Home > IDEAS > People
How to contact us

LSE IDEAS
Tower 1
9th and 10th Floor
Clement's Inn
WC2A 2AZ
London

Tel: +44 (0)20 7849 4918
Fax: +44 (0)20 7955 6514
Email |

 

Connect with LSE IDEAS: Twitter| Facebook| Icon of the YouTube logo|

 

Join our mailing list!|

 

 

People

Directors|

Prof OA Westad (Director)
Prof Michael Cox (Founding Co-Director)

Deputy Director|

Prof Toby Dodge

Academic Director|

Dr Svetozar Rajak

Advisory Board|

Sir David Manning - Chair
Prof Gordon Barrass
Sir Colin Budd
Prof Christopher Coker
Sir Richard Mottram
Prof Julian Miller
Mr Jonathan Powell
Mr Emmanuel Roman
Prof Patrick Salmon
Susan Scholefield
Mr Cato Stonex
Lord Wallace of Saltaire

Academic Management Committee|

Prof Arne Westad, Director, LSE IDEAS
Prof Michael Cox, Founding Co-Director, LSE IDEAS
Prof Toby Dodge, Deputy Director, LSE IDEAS
Prof Nigel Ashton, Head, International History Department
Prof Chris Hughes, International Relations Department
Dr Emilia Knight, Centre Manager, LSE IDEAS
Dr George Lawson, International Relations Department
Dr Piers Ludlow, International History Department
Prof Danny Quah, Economics Department
Dr Svetozar Rajak, Academic Director, LSE IDEAS

Staff|

Luc-André Brunet
Dr David Cadier (Executive MSc Diplomacy and International Strategy Teaching Fellow)
Dr Marie Julie Chenard (Manager, Dahrendorf Symposium Project)
John Collins (International Drug Policy Project Coordinator)
Dr Ursula Durand Ochoa (LAIAP Programme Coordinator)
Indira Endaya (Programme Administrator)
Tiha Franulovic (Centre Secretary)
Dr Eirini Karamouzi (Special Projects Executive and Research Officer, IDEAS)
Dr Nicholas Kitchen (Editor in Chief, IDEAS)
Dr Emilia Knight (Centre Manager)
Zoi Koustoumpardi (Web Communications Coordinator)
Corina Mavrodin (Research Assistant)
Lena Poleksic (Events Coordinator)
Liza Ryan (Programme Administrator)
Ian Sinclair (Administrator, Kuwait Programme)
Dr Luca Tardelli (Executive MSc Diplomacy and International Strategy Convener)

Philippe Roman Chair|

Prof Matthew Connelly

Senior Fellows|

Prof Timothy Snyder
Prof Margot Light
Prof Anne Applebaum
Prof Barry Buzan
Prof Eve Mitleton-Kelly
Prof Niall Ferguson
Dr Ramachandra Guha
Prof Chen Jian
Prof Gilles Kepel
Prof Paul Kennedy
Prof Dominic Lieven
Prof Danny Quah

Visiting Senior Fellows|

Prof Juan Francisco Fuentes
Prof Jussi Hanhimaki
Dr Tan Sri Munir Majid
Tom McKane
Prof James Siekmeier

Visiting Professors|

Prof Gordon Barrass
Prof Robert Cooper
Prof Julian Miller
Prof Jamie Shea

Visiting Fellows|

Dr Artemy Kalinovsky
Dr Effie Pedaliu
Dr Valeria Zanier

Visiting Research Students|

Andrea Chiampan
Artur Malantowicz
Thomas Tonucci

Pinto Post-Doctoral Fellow|

Dr Bryan Gibson

Programme Assistants|

Laura Barber
Luc-André Brunet
Ursula Durand-Ochoa
Indira Endaya
Liza Ryan
Jie (Cherry) Yu

Chevening Programme Visiting Fellows|

Mr Shen Jianping
Mrs Feng Yin

Stonex PhD Scholarships|

Benjamin Mueller
Simon Toner

Maurice Pinto PhD Scholarships|

Natalia Telepneva
Wes Ullrich

Share:Facebook|Twitter|LinkedIn|