How to contact us

Postal address:

Sustainability Team

LSE Estates Division
Houghton Street
London
WC2A 2AE

 

Visiting address:

Sustainability Team

LSE Estates Division

Tower 1, 4th Floor

1 Clement's Inn

London

WC2A 2AZ 

 

Maps and directions|

 

See Contact us| for more details 

Green Impact Leaders

LSE has a network of Green Impact Leaders across the School who work together to promote sustainability, and take a lead in delivering the Green Impact| project in their department or division.

There is a Green Impact Forum on Moodle to discuss how things are in departments and divisions, share best practice and think about ways to tackle issues. The sustainability team provide advice, and let the Green Impact Leaders know about school-wide initiatives.

If you are interested in becoming a Green Impact Leader in your department or division contact |a member of the sustainability team and download the GI Leader Role Description|.

Meet the Green Impact Leaders

Aldwych House

Finance Division - Rebecca Sage

The Anchorage

Leaders wanted for SSEP and Department of Social Psychology.

Clare Market

LSE Language Centre - Ines Alonso-Garcia

Leader wanted for Economic History.

Clement House

Leaders wanted for International Relations..

Columbia House

Directorate - Hilary Weale

Gender Institute - James Deeley

Mathematics Department - David Scott & Kate Barker

Methodology Institute - John Fyson

Statistics Department - Ian Marshall

Leader wanted for LSE Ideas.

Connaught House

Government Department - Kira Matus

International Development - Sarah Edmonds

Institute of Public Affairs - Jack Bailey

Leaders wanted for MPA Programme and Finance Department.

Cowdray House

LSE Health and Social Care - Esther Sidley

Leaders wanted for the European Institute, Hellenic Observatory and LSE Research of SEE.

East Building

Student Union - Josephine Sesay

Leaders wanted for Economic History and International History.

King's Chambers

Postroom - Helen-Louisa Jordan

Leaders wanted for Anthropology, CPNSS and Department of Social Psychology

20 Kingsway

Leaders wanted for ASEN, Business History Unit, Chaplaincy, CREFSA, LSE 100 and Teaching and Learning Centre.

32 Lincoln's Inn Fields

Economics - Miriam Grossmanova

International Growth Centre - Jen Steel

Leaders wanted for CASE, CEP, MACRO and STICERD.

50 Lincoln's Inn Fields

Leaders wanted for Civil Society and Human Security and International Development.

Lakatos Building

Philosophy - Becky Matthams

Leader wanted for CPNSS.

Lincoln Chambers

LSE Health and Social Care - Esther Sidley

Media and Communications - Ella McPherson

Methodology Institute - John Fyson

Statistics - Ian Marshall

Leader wanted for LSE Public Policy Group.

Lionel Robbins Building

Financial Markets Group - Vivian Winterhoff

Library Services - Andra Fry & Vicki Carolan

Leader wanted for Systemic Risk Centre.

New Academic Building

Café 54 - Mark Hawkins

Law Department - Harriet Carter

Management Department - Abi Titley

Old Building

ARD Student Services Centre - Dan Peel

Accounting & CARR - Elizabeth Venning

Fourth Floor Restaurant and Café - Karen Agate Hilton

Social Policy - Marsha Fu & Maria Schlegel

Leaders wanted for Anthropology, Athletic Union, Dean's Office, Finance Department and Teaching and Learning Centre.

Portsmouth Street

Leaders wanted for Economic History, LSE London, P1 Committee

Sardinia House

Residential Services - Sam Charman

Leader wanted for Human Resources Division and the Dentist.

Sheffield Street

LSE Health and Social Care - Esther Sidley

Leaders wanted for the Centre for International Studies, European Institute, European Law Journal, LSE Public Policy Group.

St Clements

Learning Technology and Innovation - Jane Secker

Information Management Technology - Gill Veschini

Media and Communications - Ella McPherson

Sociology - Tia Exelby

Leaders wanted for British Journal of Sociology, Geography and Environment, and Department of Social Psychology.

Tower One

Estates - Rosie Komorowska Gillam Jones

PCPD - Nicola Lewis

Research Division - Javeria Parvez

Leaders wanted for The Mackinder Programme, Middle East Centre and CATS.

Tower Two

ARD V600 - Ray Donovan-Hill

ARD Graduate Admissions Office - Mark Seager and Alison Taylor

Centre for the Study of Human Rights - Zoe Gillard

LSE Cities - Emma Rees

Leaders wanted for the Asia Research Centre, Economic History, INFORM, Department of Social Psychology and LSE IDEAS.

Tower Three

ARD (SRO, WP, UGA) - Holly Mason

ERD - Hayley Reed

Design Unit - Liz Trumble

Grantham Research Institute - Sophie Offord and Naomi Hicks

LSE Careers - Andrew Wright

LSE Enterprise - Maggie Brown

LSE Advancement - Justine Rose

Leader wanted for the St Philips Medical Centre.

Halls of Residence

Bankside - Fabio Valencia

Butler's Wharf - Angela O'Rourke

Carr-Saunders - Aiden O'Sullivan

Grosvenor House - Roberto Del-Monte

High Holborn - Neil Lawrence

Northumberland House - Davinder Ratra

Passfield Hall - Clementine Starling

Rosebery Hall - Andrew Hughes

 
Share:Facebook|Twitter|LinkedIn|

GI Leader Role Description
Grantham Platinum
Cake

GI_LSE 2013