Home > Department of Economics > People > Research Students

 

Research Students

Page Contents >

This is the alphabetical list of the research students of the Department.
Click on the links for further information on a research student.

A

male

Mr Karun ADUSUMILLI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Taisuke Otsu

 

Email: k.adusumilli@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Andrea ALATI

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: a.alati@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Pedro ALVES

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gilat Levy

 

Email: p.m.alves@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
female

Miss Shan AMAN RANA

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel, Professor Tim Besley

Advisor: Dr Daniel Sturm

 

Email: s.aman-rana@lse.ac.uk|

 
female

Ms Gunes ASIK-ALTINTAS

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Sir Chris Pissarides

Advisor: Dr Rachel Ngai

 

Personal webpage|

Email: g.a.asik-altintas@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Michel AZULAI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

 

Email: m.d.azulai@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 

                                                                                                                                                             ^|

B

female

Ms Nitika BAGARIA

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Robin Burgess, Professor John Van Reenen

 

Personal webpage|

Email: n.bagaria@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.11

 
male

Mr Miguel BANDEIRA DA SILVA

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: m.m.bandeira-da-silva@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Mauricio BARRIOS FERNANDEZ

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: m.barrios-fernandez@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Diego BATTISTON

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Alan Manning

 

Personal webpage|

Email: d.e.battiston@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.03

 
photograph of Matteo Benetton

Mr Matteo BENETTON

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Alessandro Gavazza

 

Email: m.benetton1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Marcus BIERMANN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gianmarco Ottaviano

 

Email: m.biermann@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr James BISHOP

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: j.bishop@lse.ac.uk| 

 
photograph of Florian Blum

Mr Florian BLUM

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Oriana Bandiera, Professor Henrik Kleven

 

Email: f.m.blum@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 
male

Mr Shiyu BO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Robin Burgess

 

Email: s.bo@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 
photograph of Johannes Boehm

Mr Johannes BOEHM

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Francesco Caselli

Advisors: Dr Catherine Thomas, Dr Veronica Rappoport, Professor Luis Garicano

 

Personal webpage|

Email: j.m.boehm@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.25

 
female

Miss Giulia BOVINI

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: g.bovini@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Albert BRUE-PEREZ

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Dr Johannes Spinnewijn, Professor Ronny Razin

 

Email: a.brue-perez@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 
female

Miss Svetlana BRYZGALOVA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Peter Robinson

Advisor: Dr Christian Julliard

 

Email: s.bryzgalova1@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Huy BUI

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: h.bui1@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Adrien BUSSY

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: a.bussy@lse.ac.uk| 

 

^|

C

male

Mr Carlo CABRERA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

 

Email: c.a.cabrera@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Gianpaolo CARAMELLINO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Francesco Nava

 

Email: g.caramellino@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Thomas CARR

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Ethan Ilzetzki

 

Email: t.carr@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 
male

Mr Oriol CARRERAS

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Email: o.carreras@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 
female

Miss Laura CASTILLO MARTINEZ

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Email: l.castillo-martinez@lse.ac.uk|

 
female

Miss Shantayne CHAN

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Dr Johannes Spinnewijn, Professor Henrik Kleven

 

Email: s.chan1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
female

Miss Svetlana CHEKMASOVA

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: s.chekmasova@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Xiaoguang (Shawn) CHEN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Francesco Caselli

Advisor: Dr Camille Landais

 

Email: x.chen21@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 
male

Mr Luca CITINO

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: l.citino@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Alex CLYMO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.clymo@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Patrick COEN

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: p.coen@lse.ac.uk| 

 

^|

D

male

Mr Sergio DE FERRA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Personal webpage|

Email: s.de-ferra@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.06

 
photograph of Alexia Delfino

Miss Alexia DELFINO

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.delfino2@lse.ac.uk|

 
photograph of Charles Dennery

Mr Charles DENNERY

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: c.dennery@lse.ac.uk|

 
photograph of Marta De Philippis

Miss Marta DE PHILIPPIS

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Steve Pischke

 

Personal webpage|

Email: m.de-philippis@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.01

 
female

Miss Laura DERKSEN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Oriana Bandiera

Advisor: Dr Greg Fischer

 

Personal webpage|

Email: l.c.derksen@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.01

 
photograph of Erika Deserranno

Miss Erika DESERRANNO

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Oriana Bandiera, Professor Robin Burgess

 

Personal webpage|

Email: e.deserranno@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.01

 
male

Mr Etienne DESJARDINS

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: e.desjardins@lse.ac.uk| 

 
female

Miss Tiloka DE SILVA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Email: t.s.de-silva@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Weihan DING

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

 

Email: w.ding@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 
photograph of Hao Dong

Mr Hao DONG

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Taisuke Otsu

 

Email: h.dong4@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
photograph of Thomas Drechsel

Mr Thomas DRECHSEL

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Personal webpage| 

Email: t.a.drechsel@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 

^|

E

female

Miss Dita ECKARDT

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: d.eckardt@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Andreas EK

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Francesco Caselli

 

Email: a.k.ek@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 
female

Miss Delger ENKHBAYAR

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Oriana Bandiera, Professor Alessandro Gavazza

 

Email: d.enkhbayar@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.06

 
photograph of Miguel Espinosa

Mr Miguel ESPINOSA

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Gilat Levy, Professor Luis Garicano

 

Email: m.espinosa@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.11

 

^|

F

male

Mr Simone FABIOLE-NICOLETTO

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: s.fabiole-nicoletto1@lse.ac.uk| 

 
female

Ms Martina FAZIO

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: m.fazio@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Thiemo FETZER

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak, Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

Advisor: Dr Greg Fischer

 

Personal webpage|

Email: t.r.fetzer@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.01

 

^|

G

male

Mr Xijie GAO

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: x.gao3@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Jason GARRED

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Robin Burgess, Dr Daniel Sturm

Advisor: Dr Thomas Sampson

 

Personal webpage|

Email: j.d.garred@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.35

 
photograph of Friedrich Geiecke

Mr Friedrich GEIECKE

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: f.c.geiecke@lse.ac.uk|

 
female

Miss Giulia GIUPPONI

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: g.giupponi@lse.ac.uk|

 
photograph of Inna Grinis

Miss Inna GRINIS

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: i.grinis@lse.ac.uk|

 
female

Ms Jiajia GU

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Email: j.gu1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 

^|

H

female

Miss Celine HARION

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: c.p.harion@lse.ac.uk| 

 
photograph of Chao He

Mr Chao HE

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Email: c.he1@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Andrew HODGE

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Gianluca Benigno

 

Email: a.e.hodge@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 
photograph of Anett Hofmann

Miss Anett HOFMANN

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Oriana Bandiera, Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

Advisor: Dr Gharad Bryan

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.hofmann1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 
male

Mr Hanwei HUANG

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gianmarco Ottaviano

 

Personal webpage|

Email: h.huang7@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Kilian HUBER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Alan Manning

 

Personal webpage| 

Email: k.huber@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.03

 

^|

J

male

Mr Anders JENSEN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Henrik Kleven

Advisor: Professor Tim Besley

 

Email: a.jensen1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 
female

Miss Reka JUHASZ

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Personal webpage|

Email: r.juhasz1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.35

 

^|

K

female

Ms Dana KASSEM

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Pasquale Schiraldi

 

Email: d.kassem@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Kohei KAWAGUCHI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Martin Pesendorfer

 

Email: k.kawaguchi@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.06

 
male

Mr Milad KHATIB SHAHIDI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

Advisor: Dr Camille Landais

 

Email: s.khatib-shahidi@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 
male

Mr Felix KOENIG

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Personal webpage|

Email: f.koenig@lse.ac.uk|

 
female

Miss Lena KOERBER

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Peter Robinson, Professor Oliver Linton

 

Personal webpage|

Email: l.m.koerber@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
female

Miss Sevim KÖSEM

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Ethan Ilzetzki

 

Email: s.kosem@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 

^|

L

male

Mr Andrea LANTERI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter den Haan

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.lanteri@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.06

 
male

Mr Krittanai LAOHAKUNAKORN

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: k.laohakunakorn@lse.ac.uk| 

 
female

Miss Irene LAURO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Email: i.lauro@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 
female

Miss Eui Jung LEE

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: e.lee13@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Yu-Hsiang LEI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

 

Personal webpage|

Email: y.lei@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.01

 
male

Mr Yan LIANG

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Francesco Caselli

 

Email: y.liang4@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 
photograph of Nicola Limodio

Mr Nicola LIMODIO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Tim Besley

 

Personal webpage|

Email: n.limodio1@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
female

Miss Yatang LIN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Daniel Sturm, Dr Guy Michaels

 

Email: y.lin18@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 

^|

M

male

Mr Enrico MALLUCCI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Keyu Jin

Advisor: Dr Gianluca Benigno

 

Personal webpage|

Email: e.mallucci@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 
male

Mr Sam MARDEN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Robin Burgess, Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

 

Personal webpage|

Email: s.h.marden@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.01

 
photograph of Luis Martinez

Mr Luis MARTINEZ

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel

 

Personal webpage| 

Email: l.r.martinez@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.01

 
photograph of Stephan Maurer

Mr Stephan MAURER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Steve Pischke

Advisor: Dr Guy Michaels

 

Personal webpage| 

Email: s.e.maurer@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.01

 
male

Mr Panos MAVROKONSTANTIS

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Frank Cowell

 

Email: p.mavrokonstantis@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.11

 
female

Miss Ana MCDOWALL

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gilat Levy

Advisor: Professor Michele Piccione

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.mcdowall@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.06

 
male

Mr Luca METELLI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Ethan Ilzetzki

 

 Personal webpage|

Email: l.metelli@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 
male

Mr Clement MINAUDIER

Programme: PhD

 

Email: c.minaudier@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Niclas MONEKE

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: n.moneke@lse.ac.uk|

 
photograph of Alex Moore

Mr Alexander MOORE

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Tim Besley

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.moore@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.08

 

^|

N

male

Mr Alexey NECHAEV

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Robin Burgess, Professor Gerard Padró i Miguel 

 

Email: a.nechaev@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 
female

Miss Kieu-Trang NGUYEN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor John Van Reenen

 

Email: k.nguyen@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.03

 
female

Miss Tsogsag NYAMDAVAA

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Dr Rachel Ngai, Dr Guy Michaels

 

Email: t.nyamdavaa@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 

^|

O

male

Mr Thomas O'KEEFFE

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Robin Burgess

 

Email: t.w.o'keeffe@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Daniel OSORIO RODRIGUEZ

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Kevin Sheedy

 

Personal webpage|

Email: d.e.osorio-rodriguez@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 

^|

P

male

Mr Francesco PALAZZO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Dimitri Vayanos

Advisor: Dr Francesco Nava

 

Email: f.palazzo@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Giulio PAPINI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gianmarco Ottaviano

 

Email: g.papini@lse.ac.uk|

 
photograph of Oliver Pardo-Reinoso

Mr Oliver PARDO-REINOSO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Balazs Szentes

 

Personal webpage|

Email: o.e.pardo-reinoso@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.06

 
male

Mr João Paulo PESSOA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor John Van Reenen

Advisor: Dr Emanuel Ornelas

 

Personal webpage|

Email: j.c.pessoa@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.11

 
photograph of Michele Piffer

Mr Michele PIFFER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Personal webpage|

Email: m.piffer@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 
male

Mr Jonathan PINDER

Programme: PhD

supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Email: j.m.pinder@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.06

 
photograph of Pedro Pinto

Mr Pedro PINTO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Kevin Sheedy

 

Personal webpage|

Email: p.f.pinto@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 
photograph of Frank Pisch

Mr Frank PISCH

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Gianmarco Ottaviano

 

Personal webpage|

Email: f.pisch@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.35

 
female

Miss Beyza POLAT

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Pasquale Schiraldi

Advisor: Professor John Van Reenen

 

Personal webpage|

Email: m.b.polat@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.11

 
male

Mr Davide PORCELLACCHIA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Gianluca Benigno

 

Email: d.porcellacchia@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 
female

Miss Clare POTTER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Robin Burgess

Advisor: Dr Gharad Bryan

 

Email: c.a.balboni@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 

^|

R

male

Mr Wolfgang RIDINGER

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: w.ridinger1@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Markus RIEGLER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Email: m.riegler@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.06

 
female

Ms Claudia ROBLES GARCIA

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: c.robles-garcia@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Marcus ROEL

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Francesco Nava

 

Email: m.roel@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.11

 
female

Miss Isabelle ROLAND

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor John Van Reenen

 

Personal webpage|

Email: i.roland@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.03

 
male

Mr Federico ROSSI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Francesco Caselli

 

Personal webpage|

Email: f.rossi2@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 
male

Mr Giuseppe ROSSITTI

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: g.rossitti@lse.ac.uk|

 
photograph of Sutanuka Roy

Miss Sutanuka ROY

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Tim Besley, Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

Email: s.roy@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 

^|

S

female

Miss Sarah SANDFORD

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

Personal webpage| 

Email: s.f.sandford@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Francesco SANNINO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Francesco Nava, Professor Balazs Szentes

 

Email: f.sannino@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Claudio SCHILTER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

Email: c.a.schilter@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Vincenzo SCRUTINIO

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: v.scrutinio@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Arthur SEIBOLD

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Henrik Kleven

 

Email: a.u.seibold@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.11

 
male

Mr Orhun SEVINC

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Rachel Ngai, Dr Guy Michaels

 

Email: o.sevinc@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.13

 
photograph of Amar Shanghavi

Mr Amar SHANGHAVI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Guy Michaels

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.shanghavi@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.01

 
female

Miss Xuezhu SHI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Frank Cowell

 

Email: x.shi2@lse.ac.uk|

 
female

Miss Anna SIVROPOULOS-VALERO

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor John Van Reenen

Advisor: Professor Luis Garicano

 

Personal webpage|

Email: a.a.sivropoulos-valero@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.2.11

 
photograph of Matt Skellern

Mr Matthew SKELLERN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

Advisors: Professor Tim Besley/ Professor Henrik Kleven

 

Personal webpage|

Email: m.skellern@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.08

 
photograph of Roberto Sormani

Mr Roberto SORMANI

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Oriana Bandiera, Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

email: r.c.sormani@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 
photograph of Pedro Suza

Mr Pedro SOUZA

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Javier Hidalgo, Professor Robin Burgess, Professor Steve Pischke

 

Personal webpage|

Email: p.souza@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.06

 
male

Mr Munir SQUIRES

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak, Dr Greg Fischer

Advisor: Dr Gharad Bryan

 

Email: m.d.squires@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 
male

Mr Manuel STAAB

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Balazs Szentes

 

Email: m.staab@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.11

 
male

Mr Tiacheng SUN

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: t.sun3@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Zhe SUN

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Balazs Szentes

Advisor: Professor Philipp Kircher

 

Email: z.sun2@lse.ac.uk|

 

^|

T

male

Mr Hiu (Eddy) TAM

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

Email: h.f.tam@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 
male

Mr Luke TAYLOR

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Taisuke Otsu, Professor Peter Robinson

 

Email: l.n.taylor@lse.ac.uk|

 
male

Mr Nishant THARANI

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: n.tharani@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Gregory THWAITES

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Silvana Tenreyro

 

Personal webpage|

Email: g.d.thwaites@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.25

 
male

Mr Konstantinos TOKIS

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Ronny Razin

 

Email: k.e.tokis@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.08

 
female

Miss Chutiorn TONTIVANICHANON

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Francesco Nava

 

Email: c.tontivanichanon@lse.ac.uk|

 

^|

V

male 

Mr Mohammad VESAL

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Henrik Kleven, Dr Johannes Spinnewijn

 

Personal webpage|

Email: m.vesal@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.19

 

^|

W

male

Mr Torsten WALTER

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor John Van Reenen, Professor Oriana Bandiera

 

Email: t.b.walter@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
female

Miss Lisa WINDSTEIGER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Ronny Razin

 

Email: l.v.windsteiger@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.08

 
photograph of Fabian Winkler

Mr Fabian WINKLER

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Wouter Den Haan

 

Personal webpage|

Email: h.f.winkler@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.1.07

 

^|

X

photograph of Guo Xu

Mr Guo XU

Programme: PhD

Supervisors: Professor Oriana Bandiera, Professor Robin Burgess

Advisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

Personal webpage|

Email: g.xu2@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.01

 

                                                                                                                                                             ^|

Y

male

Mr Junichi YAMASAKI

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Robin Burgess

Advisor: Dr Greg Fischer

 

Email: j.yamasaki@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
female

Miss Eremina YTSMA

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Oriana Bandiera

 

Email: e.g.ytsma@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 

^|

Z

female

Miss Giulia ZANE

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Oriana Bandiera

 

Personal webpage|

Email: g.zane@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.3.12

 
female

Miss Martina ZANELLA

Programme: MRes/PhD

 

Email: m.zanella1@lse.ac.uk| 

 
male

Mr Min ZHANG

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Dr Erik Eyster

 

Email: m.zhang8@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.4.06

 
male

Mr Rui ZHANG

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Martin Pesendorfer

 

Email: r.zhang7@lse.ac.uk|

Room number: 32L.5.01

 
male

Mr Tianle ZHANG

Programme: PhD

Supervisor: Professor Maitreesh Ghatak

 

Email: t.zhang5@lse.ac.uk|

 

^| 

Share:Facebook|Twitter|LinkedIn|