Home > Department of Economics > People > LSE Fellows

LSE Fellows

Page Contents >

   This is the alphabetical list of the teaching fellows of the Department. Click on the links for further information on a teaching fellow. 

A

male

Mr Karun ADUSUMILLI

Teaching Fellow / Course Manager (EC221)

 

Email: k.adusumilli@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours:Wednesday 17:30-18:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Shan Aman Rana

Ms Shan AMAN-RANA

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC440)

 

Email: s.aman-rana@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: TBC in room SAR.B10

 
male 

Mr Michel AZULAI

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC411)

 

Email: m.d.azulai@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Friday 10:30-11:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

                                                                                                                                                             ^

B

male

Mr Andres BARRIOS-FERNANDEZ

Teaching Fellow / Course Manager (EC220)

 

Email: m.barrios-fernandez@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Monday 14:30-15:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

^

C

male

Mr Carlo CABRERA

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC487)

 

Email: c.a.cabrera@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Monday 13:30-14:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
female

Miss Laura CASTILLO-MARTINEZ

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC424)

 

Email: l.castillo-martinez@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Wednesday 18:00-19:00 in room 32L.1.26

 

^

D

female 

Miss Tiloka DE SILVA

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC402)

 

Email: t.s.de-silva@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Wednesday 16:30-17:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Hao Dong

Mr Hao DONG

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC484)

 

Email: h.dong4@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Friday 14:30-15:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Thomas Drechsel

Mr Thomas DRECHSEL

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC442)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: t.a.drechsel@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Monday 18:30-19:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

                                                                                                                                             ^

E

female

Miss Dita ECKARDT

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC423)

 

Email: d.eckardt@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Thursday 15:30-16:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
male

Mr Andreas EK

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC413)

 

Email: a.k.ek@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Miguel Espinosa

Mr Miguel ESPINOSA

Teaching Fellow (University of London International Programme) / Course Manager (EC201)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: m.espinosa@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Tuesday 15:30-16:30 in room 32L.3.11

 

                                                                                                                                             ^

G

female

Ms Jiajia GU

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC413)

 

Email: j.gu1@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Monday 17:30-18:30 in room 32L.1.30

 

^

H

male

Mr Hanwei HUANG

Teaching Fellow / Course Manager (EC102)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: h.huang7@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: Thursday 12:30-13:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

                                                                                                                                              ^

K

female 

Miss Dana KASSEM

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC486)

 

Personal webpage  

Email: d.kassem@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Wednesday 9:30-10:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
male 

Mr Milad KHATIB-SHAHIDI

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC402)

 

Email: s.khatib-shahidi@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Wednesday 17:30-18:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Felix Koenig

Mr Felix KOENIG

Teaching Fellow / Course Manager (EC201)

 

Email: f.koenig@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Sevim Kosem

Miss Sevim KÖSEM

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC440)

 

Email: s.kosem@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.1.26

 

                                                                                                                                              ^

L

female

Miss Eui Jung LEE

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC428)

 

Email: e.lee13@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Thursday 10:30-11:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
male

Mr Yan LIANG

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC413)

 

Email: y.liang4@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Thursday 09:30-10:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
female

Miss Maria LOPEZ-URIBE

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC210) 

 

Email: m.d.lopez-uribe@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: Friday 15:30-16:30 in room 32L.1.30

 

                                                                                                                                             ^

M

photograph of William Matcham

Mr William MATCHAM

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC475)

 

Email: w.o.matcham@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.1.26

 
male

Mr Clement MINAUDIER

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC453)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: c.minaudier@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Tuesday 15:30-16:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

^

O

male 

Mr Tom O'KEEFFE

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC402)

 

Email: t.w.o_keeffe@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Friday 15:30-17:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

                                                                                                                                             ^

P

photograph of Frank Pish

Mr Frank PISCH

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC455)

 

Personal webpage

Email: f.pisch@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Friday 16:30-17:30 in room 32L.1.26 

 

                                                                                                                                              ^

R

male 

Mr Marcus ROEL

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC411)

 

Email: m.roel@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Thursday 09:30-10:30 in room 32L.1.26

 

^

S

male

Mr Francesco SANNINO

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC411 / EC441)

 

Email: f.sannino@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: Friday 17:30-18:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Claudio Schilter

Mr Claudio SCHILTER

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC402)

 

Email: c.a.schilter@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Arthur Seibold

Mr Arthur SEIBOLD

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC410)

 

Personal webpage  

Email: a.u.seibold@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: Thursday 14:00-15:00 in room 32L.1.26 (Please email in advance to make an appointment for office hours)

 
photograph of Alessandro Sforza

Mr Alessandro SFORZA

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC455)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: a.sforza@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: Tuesday 18:30-19:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Roberto Sormani

Mr Roberto SORMANI

Teaching Fellow / Course Manager (EC100)

 

Email: r.c.sormani@lse.ac.uk 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.1.26

 
male

Mr Tiancheng SUN

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC417)

 

Email: t.sun3@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Tuesday 11:00-12:00 in room 32L.1.26

 

                                                                                                                                              ^

T

male

Mr Eddy TAM

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC402)

 

Email: h.f.tam@lse.ac.uk 

 

Office hours: Thursday 16:30-17:30 in room 32L.1.26

 
photograph of Konstantinos Tokis

Mr Konstantinos TOKIS

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC411 / EC476)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: k.e.tokis@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: Tuesday 13:50-14:50 (EC411) and

                      Tuesday 11:00-12:00 (EC476) in room 32L.4.09

 

^

W

 photograph of Lisa Windsteiger

Ms Lisa WINDSTEIGER

Teaching Fellow in Economics (EC440)

 

Personal webpage 

Email: l.v.windsteiger@lse.ac.uk

 

Office hours: TBC in room 32L.4.08D 

 

^

Share:Facebook|Twitter|LinkedIn|